TADAIMACPH.COM COLLECTS PERSONAL DATA:

When you visit tadaimacph.com, we automatically collect information about your use of the website, e.g. the browser you are using, search words you have used on the website, your IP-address and network location, and information about how you access our website. We collect this in order to optimise the user experience and functionality of the website.

If you for any reason contact us at hello@tadaimacph.com, we collect the data you provide, e.g. name, address, company, mail, phone number, payment method, info on the products you have bought and/or might have returned, and shipping information.

When you sign up to our newsletter, we collect the contact data you provide, e.g. name, address, mail, phone number.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

There is a dual purpose for tadaimacph.com to collect and use personal information when you interact with us:

  1. There are personal data that we need to know in order to deliver our products and services to you, e.g. identification and contact information like your name, address, phone number and mail.
  2. There are personal data that we would like to know in order to improve our services and communication so we can offer you the most relevant information and service.

tadaimacph.com will comply with international GDPR rules and regulations as well as national rules and legislation for e.g. tax and book-keeping.

DELETION OF PERSONAL DATA: 

Your personal data will be deleted when it is no longer relevant for the initial purpose for why it was collected, processed and saved.

SHARING OF PERSONAL DATA: 

We do not sell, publish or in any other way forward your personal data to others, unless:

- It is necessary in order to deliver our service to you.

- It is necessary in order to comply with legislation.

- You have given us your consent to do so.

- It is part of a collaboration with data processors, both in and outside of EU/EØS.

YOUR RIGHTS

Your rights in regard to how we handle your personal information are according to existing data rules and regulations. They are as follows:

RIGHT TO ACCESS: 

You are at any time entitled to get access to any information we have regarding you, what our purposes with the registration is and from where we have obtained the information.

You have the right to have get a copy of the personal data we have on you. If you want a copy of your personal data, you must send a request by mail to hello@tadaimacph.com. You might be asked to document, that you are who you claim to be.

RIGHT TO CORRECTION: 

You have the right to get incorrect information about you corrected. If you find that tadaimacph.com holds incorrect information about you, you are always welcome to send us a mail at hello@tadaimacph.com, so we can correct the information.

RIGHT TO DELETION: 

You have the right to get all or some of your personal information deleted by us, providing it does not conflict with Danish law.

RIGHT TO LIMIT HANDLING OF PERSONAL DATA: 

You have the right to ask us to limit our handling of your personal data.

RIGHT TO OPPOSE: 

You have the right to oppose to our treatment of your personal data with regards to direct marketing and profiling.

RIGHT TO REVOKE: 

You have the right to revoke your consent. If you wish to revoke your consent, please mail us at hello@tadaimacph.com.

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN: 

You have the right to make a complaint on how we handle your personal data. Please contact Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K, Denmark by mail to dt@datatilsynet.dk or by phone +45 33 19 32 00.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over any other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information, which you might provide whilst visiting such sites and this privacy statement does not govern such sites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

PROTECTION OF PRIVATE INFORMATION

We are totally committed to protecting the privacy of our website visitors and customers. tadaimacph.com do not sell, share or transfer your personal information to any outside parties other than our third-party data processors.

For the sole purpose of operating our business, suppliers or third-party processors (such as credit card companies, customer service providers and shipping companies) may process your information, but only to the

COOKIES

When you visit tadaimacph.com we collect information about your activities on our website (for example by using cookies). A cookie is a small data file placed on your computer’s hard drive containing information about which parts of our website you have visited. We use cookies to personalise your online experience and to collect statistical data for the purpose of improving the buying experience on the website. Cookies are reliable files and they cannot execute program code, transmit viruses or be used to collect information about what you otherwise may use your computer for. We do not use cookies to store or collect personal information.

You are free to decline the use of cookies. Most web browsers permit you to delete or block cookies and to warn you and ask for your consent before cookies are stored. You can find help in your browser on how to set your browser to handle and possibly block cookies. If you do not wish to use cookies when visiting our online store this may affect your shopping experience, as we among other things use cookies to keep your shopping cart updated. The use of cookies is also necessary if you want to be able to place an order.

HOW DO WE USE COOKIES? 

We use cookies for the following primary purposes; functionality, web statistics, sales and advertising. We use the functional cookies to ensure that our online store is functioning as intended, which among other things includes that you are able to add items to your shopping cart, place an order, etc. We do not store any personal information and the cookies expire and no longer have any effect once you have closed your browser.

WHAT DO WE USE COOKIES FOR? 

We use services from Google (Google Analytics) to collect web statistics. Cookies from this provider among other things allow us to see which pages are visited, where the traffic comes from, etc. We use the information to measure and improve the user experience on our website and our sales and ad campaigns.

Additionally, we use partners that help us to keep track of user activities, profitability of online marketing and to deliver targeted online ads when you visit other websites. These services may use third part cookies provided by our partners.

CONTACT regarding privacy policy

If you have any questions or our privacy policy, please contact us at hello@tadaimacph.com.